MOVE IN FORM NOT FOR REPORTING ITEMS TO BE FIXED s.sdcpm.com/moveinform

As per clause 39 in your rental agreement  see below, the move in form is not to be used by you to report problems you want to have fixed

"MAINTENANCE REQUEST.  Except in cases of emergency, (where you should call (619) 220-4840 ext 6 anytime) all requests for repairs, and all notices regarding the condition of the Property must be made to us online at fixit.sdcpm.com.This will ensure that we receive and properly process your request or notice.  Notations on the Inventory/Move In/Move Out form documenting the condition of the Residence do not constitute a request for repairs; you must complete a separate written request for maintenance.  "